ELECTION RESULTS OF THE 33RD CONVENTION OF POST

During the last three years, our members – the 49 Primary Level Unions – have been conducting voting procedures in compliance with the provisions of the statutes of POST, which resulted in the election of their representatives in the Convention.

6827 of our colleagues took part in these voting procedures.

The elections took place immediately after the conclusion of the works of the 33rd Convention of POST and the representatives of the Primary Level Unions voted to elect the new members of all administrative bodies of our Federation.

ELECTION RESULTS OF THE 33RD CONVENTION OF POST 

POST'S MANAGEMENT BOARD

PASKE (PANHELLENIC TRADE-UNION MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     VASSILOPOULOS GIORGOS

2.     BAKELLAS ILIAS

3.     ANDREOU VANIA

4.     KALOPITAS GIANNIS

5.     KLIRONOMAKIS ANTONIS

6.     KOUMAKAKIS STELIOS

7.     PAPANIKOLAOU GIORGOS

8.     PAPADOROTHEOS PANAGIOTIS

9.     ANTONOPOULOS GIANNIS

10.                        HADGICHRISTOU NIKOS

11.                        KONSTANTINOU EFTHIMIOS

12.                        TSAOUSSIDIS DIMITRIS

13.                        ARGIRIS COSTAS

14.                        BINIARIS GIANNIS

15.                        PAPAPANOS DIMITRIS

16.                        SAPLAOURAS COSTAS

17.                        AMANATIDIS DIMITRIS

18.                        BLIATSOS GRIGORIS

19.                        FLITZANIS NIKOS

20.                        FASOULIS NIKOS

21.                        KOSTOPOULOS ALEKOS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     TRIANTAFILLIDIS COSTAS

2.     LOUGIAKIS GIORGOS

3.     LAZARAKOS ILIAS

4.     HRELIAS NIKOS

5.     TSISKAKIS MANOLIS

6.     TZANAKIS GIANNIS

7.     GOGAS GIORGOS

8.     NISTIKAKIS COSTAS

9.     BOUNDOURIS SPIROS

10.                        PAPAROUNA VASSILIKI

11.                        DALARIS ANTONIS

12.                        KALAITZIDIS PANAGIOTIS

13.                        KALAFATIS COSTAS

14.                        DANDOULAKI GIOTA

 

DAKE – DAK (INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES – DYNAMIC RENOVATION MOVEMENT)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     KAPSOKOLIS DIMITRIS

2.     PALLAS COSTAS

3.     ECONOMOU GIANNIS

4.     LOUKOPOULOS PANAGIOTIS

5.     PAPAPANOU THEMIS

6.     RAPTIS NIKOS

7.     STRATIKOPOULOS DEMOSTHENIS

8.     KATSARGIRIS ANASTASIOS

9.     KOMMATAS ANDREAS

10.                        KANDARAKIS NEKTARIOS

11.                        PAPAGIANNIS APOSTOLIS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     DEMATAS COSTAS

2.     TSAKILTZIDIS ACHILLEAS

3.     DOMBAZAS GIORGOS

4.     MALESKOS PANAGIOTIS

5.     KONTSIOTIS ALEXANDROS

6.     DONDIS PRODROMOS

PAK (PANHELLENIC LIBERATION MOVEMENT)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     VERIGOS GIANNIS

2.     ANOGIATIS GIORGOS

3.     BOUROGIANNIS GIORGOS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     TOUSSIS THANASSIS

2.     MOROS GIANNIS

3.     KIOUSSIS NIKOS


GGCL (GREEK GENERAL CONFEDERATION OF LABOR) REPRESENTATIVES

 

PASKE (PANHELLENIC TRADE-UNION MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES)

1.     VASSILOPOULOS GIORGOS

2.     BAKELLAS ILIAS

3.     ANDREOU VANIA

4.     KALOPITAS GIANNIS

5.      KLIRONOMAKIS ANTONIS

 

DAKE – DAK (INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES – DYNAMIC RENOVATION MOVEMENT)

1.     KAPSOKOLIS DIMITRIS

2.     KOMMATAS ANDREAS

TEA – ELTA (WORK INSURANCE FUND FOR HELLENIC POST EMPLOYEES)

PASKE (PANHELLENIC TRADE-UNION MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES)

FULL MEMBERS

1.      GIANNOSPIROS SAVAS

 

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.      LAZARAKOS ILIAS

 

DAKE – DAK (INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES – DYNAMIC RENOVATION MOVEMENT)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     ROSSIOS COSTAS

 

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     MALESKOS PANAGIOTIS

KEK – ELTA (VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTER OF THE HELLENIC POST)


PASKE (PANHELLENIC TRADE-UNION MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES)

 

FULL MEMBERS

1.     KALAITZIDIS PANAGIOTIS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     KONSTANTINOU EFTHIMIOS

DAKE – DAK (INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES – DYNAMIC RENOVATION MOVEMENT)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     MALESKOS PANAGIOTIS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     VOULGARIS GIANNIS

SOLIDARITY FUND COMMITTEE

PASKE (PANHELLENIC TRADE-UNION MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     TSISKAKIS MANOLIS

2.     SPIROPOULOS SPIROS

3.     PARASTATIDIS ILIAS

4.     SIAKAVELLAS GIANNIS

5.     HONDROS NIKOS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     PANAGAKOU CHRISTINA

2.     ZOURIDAKIS EFTICHIS

3.     BOUNDOURIS SPIROS

 

DAKE – DAK (INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES – DYNAMIC RENOVATION MOVEMENT)

FULL MEMBERS

1.     DONDIS PRODROMOS

2.     KANDANIS PANAGIOTIS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     KALAITZAKIS NEKTARIOS

HOLIDAY RESORTS COMMITTEE

PASKE (PANHELLENIC TRADE-UNION MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES)

 

FULL MEMBERS

1.     KALOTYCHOS GIANNIS

2.     TZANAKIS GIANNIS

3.     KORAKAKIS DIMITRIS

4.     KALAFATIS COSTAS

5.     GIOFKOS GIANNIS

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

1.     LAZARAKOS ILIAS

2.     METAXAKIS NIKOS

3.     MARINAKOS GIANNIS

DAKE – DAK (INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES – DYNAMIC RENOVATION MOVEMENT)

FULL MEMBERS

1.

Photo Gallery